Please rotate your device to landscape mode for a better experience.
Login
Brian Hayward

Islanders
Brian Hayward

Age Condition Suspension Height Weight Link
23 97.00 0 70 180 Link / NHL Link
SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
79918878828787878786973438486178
RANK #
27e 6e 16e 36e 20e 20e 20e 22e 20e 23e 70e 80e 79e 21e 17e 44e



Information

Birthday Country Rookie Injury Health # Loss StarPower Draft Year Draft Overall Pick Acquired By Last Trade Date Trade History
1960-02-02CANNo003837Trade2026-10-04Link
Available for Trade No Trade Force Waivers Waiver Possible Can Play Pro Can Play Farm Exclude from Salary Cap Pro Salary in Farm / 1 Way Contract Force UFA Emergency Recall
NoNoNoNoYesYesNoYesNoNo
ContractContract Signature DateSalary Year1Salary RemainingSalary CapSalary Cap Remaining
1 2025-12-02 155,000$ 114,760$155,000$114,760$
Salary Year 2 Salary Year 3 Salary Year 4 Salary Year 5 Salary Year 6
-----
Salary Cap Year 2 Salary Cap Year 3 Salary Cap Year 4 Salary Cap Year 5 Salary Cap Year 6
-----
No Trade Year 2 No Trade Year 3 No Trade Year 4 No Trade Year 5 No Trade Year 6
-----



Pro Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
12 7 4 1 0.891 3.90 723
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 47 430 205 0 1
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0.333 3 2 12 4
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Farm Stats

Games Played Wins Losses Overtime Losses Save Percentage Goals Against Average Minutes Played
0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Minutes Shutouts Goals Against Shots Against Shots Against Rebound Assists Empty Net Goals
0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Penalty Shots Save % Penalty Shots Against Penalty Shots Goals Number of game goalies start as Start goalie Number of game goalies start as Backup goalie
0 0 0 0
Number of time players was star #1 in a game Number of time players was star #2 in a game Number of time players was star #3 in a game
0 0 0



Stat per Team



Career Pro Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Flames4123121010.9122.9113592066748298000.889182231201
Flames4123121010.9122.9113592066748298000.889182232201
Flames4123121010.9122.9113592066748298000.889182231201
Flames4123121010.9122.9113592066748298000.889182232201
Islanders44127410.8913.907230047430205010.3333124000
Total Regular Season104554450.9093.0361628031134221397010.86775100130804
Playoff


Career Farm Stats

Team Name Year GP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Regular Season
Americans (CGY)4045191560.8883.842456211571400575000.692264131321
Tigers (PIT)432110620.8664.9611120092685299000.33331841000
Total Regular Season66292180.8814.193568212492085874000.655295972321
Playoff
Tigers (PIT)4372400.8725.343710033257119000073000
Total Playoff72400.8725.333710033257119000%073000


Rating Over Time

Year SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV
4086959186999498999999942630567977
4183 (-3)97 (+2)93 (+2)83 (-3)96 (-3)99 (+5)99 (+1)99 (E)99 (E)99 (E)97 (+3)28 (+2)32 (+2)54 (-2)67 (-12)77 (E)
4183 (E)97 (E)93 (E)83 (E)96 (E)99 (E)99 (E)99 (E)99 (E)99 (E)97 (E)28 (E)32 (E)54 (E)68 (+1)77 (E)
4382 (-1)89 (-8)86 (-7)81 (-2)80 (-16)84 (-15)84 (-15)84 (-15)84 (-15)84 (-15)97 (E)31 (+3)35 (+3)50 (-4)70 (+2)77 (E)
4479 (-3)91 (+2)88 (+2)78 (-3)82 (+2)87 (+3)87 (+3)87 (+3)87 (+3)86 (+2)97 (E)34 (+3)38 (+3)48 (-2)61 (-9)78 (+1)